Skip to content

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Item# 168-695891-AF | Model# SFP-10G-26DWD80-AO | Added on June 16, 2016 |
Sold by Office Depot and OfficeMax a SYW Online store
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
$4,590.99
Rewards
You can earn on this product: $137.73 in points (3% CASHBACK in points)
This is sponsored content featuring SYW's affiliate partner
Earn 3% cashback in points on
your entire purchase at
Office Depot and OfficeMax
Description
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM) is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converters available through Office Depot. Made by AddOn.
Ratings & Reviews
Member Photos
No photos yet...
Reviewers may have received a benefit, like a sweepstakes entry or rewards program points, in exchange for writing a review.
Those benefits were not conditioned on the positive or negative content of the review.
Questions & Answers (0)
Want to know something? Ask a question