Skip to content

Unique Bargains 2M Single-mode Fibre Jumper Wire LC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cable Cord SM SX

Item# SPM12326268905 | Model# A15111200UX0107 | Added on February 14, 2021 |
Sold by Unique Bargains a Sears Marketplace seller
Unique Bargains 2M Single-mode Fibre Jumper Wire LC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cable Cord SM SX
$8.01
$8.41
Rewards
You can earn on this product: $0.08 in points
-
+
Add To Cart
Description
Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application Fiber optic cable are widely used in network and datacom fields. A good accessory to link network signal efficiently. It is widely used for transmitting signal and database.

Descriptions:
This Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring massive amounts of data supporting the wide Bandwidth requirements of today products.

Features:
1. This cable features: Single-mode 9/125 micron, LC to LC?connector.
2. Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication application
3. Fiber optic cable are widely used in network and datacom fields.
4. A good accessory to link network signal efficiently.

Specifications:
Product Name: LC-LC Optical Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Feature: Single-mode; 9/125 Micron
Connector Type: LC-LC
Insertion Loss: IL1: 0.06dB; IL2: 0.01dB
Return Loss: RL1: 57.8dB; RL2: 56.3dB
Cable Diameter: 3mm(0.12 inch)
Cable Length: 2M(6.6ft)?
Working Temperature: -40C - 80C
WARNING: California Residents - Proposition 65
Ratings & Reviews
Member Photos
No photos yet...
Reviewers may have received a benefit, like a sweepstakes entry or rewards program points, in exchange for writing a review.
Those benefits were not conditioned on the positive or negative content of the review.
Questions & Answers (0)
Want to know something? Ask a question